CONNACHT 2017-2018
September   September    
M Tu W Th F Sa Su   14-17TH NATIONAL DEV DAY  
## ## ## ## 1 2 3   24TH OR 25TH DEVELOPMENT MEET ROUND 1 SHARK,COMANS,SLIGO 10+
4 5 6 7 8 9 10        
11 12 13 14 15 16 17        
18 19 20 21 22 23 24        
25 26 27 28 29 30          
                     
                     
October   October    
M Tu W Th F Sa Su   1st CASTLEBAR GALA  A 9+   
            1   8th LONGFORD A 9+   
2 3 4 5 6 7 8   22nd CONNACHT MINOR SCHOOLS Athlone  
9 10 11 12 13 14 15   15th CONNACHT SEC SCHOOLS CLAREMORRIS  
16 17 18 19 20 21 22   28/29TH DEVELOPMENT MEET ROUND 2 TUAM BALLINA BSLOE 10+
23 24 25 26 27 28 29        
30 31                  
                     
November   November    
M Tu W Th F Sa Su   4/5TH CONNACHT SC CHAMPS 10+  
## ## 1 2 3 4 5   19TH CRANNY GALA A 9+   
6 7 8 9 10 11 12        
13 14 15 16 17 18 19        
20 21 22 23 24 25 26        
27 28 29 30              
                     
                     
December   December    
M Tu W Th F Sa Su        
## ## ## ## 1 2 3   2ND/3RD XMAS DEVELOPMENT MEET ROUND 3 ATHLONE, WESTPORT, GALWAY 10+
4 5 6 7 8 9 10   14TH-17TH IRISH SC CHAMPS LISBURN 12+  
11 12 13 14 15 16 17        
18 19 20 21 22 23 24        
25 26 27 28 29 30 31        
                     
                     
January   January    
M Tu W Th F Sa Su   13/14  TUAM A 9+   
1 2 3 4 5 6 7   19-21ST GERRY RYAN LIMERICK  
8 9 10 11 12 13 14   27/28TH DEVELOPMENT MEET BLUE FIN. CARRICK FINS CASTLEBAR
15 16 17 18 19 20 21        
22 23 24 25 26 27 28        
29 30 31                
                     
                     
Febuary   Feburary    
M Tu W Th F Sa Su   CLAREMORRIS A 9+   
## ## ## 1 2 3 4   11TH IRISH MINOR SCHOOLS DUBLIN  
5 6 7 8 9 10 11   16-18TH DAVE MC CULLAGH BANGOR  
12 13 14 15 16 17 18        
19 20 21 22 23 24 25        
26 27 28                
                     
                     
March   March    
M Tu W Th F Sa Su   4TH ATHLONE GALA  
## ## ## 1 2 3 4   11TH REGIONAL SC/LC QUALIFING MEET 11+ TBC  
5 6 7 8 9 10 11   24/25TH DEVELOPMENT MEET BALLINA DOL. GALWAAY, LONGFORD
12 13 14 15 16 17 18        
19 20 21 22 23 24 25        
26 27 28 29 30 31          
                     
                     
April   April    
M Tu W Th F Sa Su   4-8TH LONG COURSE CHAMPS DUBLIN  
## ##         1   15TH INTERPRO SCHOOLS  
2 3 4 5 6 7 8   21/22 DEVELOPMENT MEET CLAREMORRIS, LASER, COMANS  
9 10 11 12 13 14 15        
16 17 18 19 20 21 22        
23 24 25 26 27 28 29        
30                    
                     
May   May    
M Tu W Th F Sa Su   5-7TH REGIONAL LC YOUTH AND SEN CHAMPS NEW UL TBC  
## 1 2 3 4 5 6   20TH REGIONAL 200M AND B/C GALA LONGFORD WITH QTIMES  
7 8 9 10 11 12 13        
14 15 16 17 18 19 20        
21 22 23 24 25 26 27        
28 29 30 31              
                     
                     
June   June    
M Tu W Th F Sa Su   1-3RD CONNACHT/MUNSTER AGE GROUPS 11+  
## ## ## ## 1 2 3        
4 5 6 7 8 9 10        
11 12 13 14 15 16 17        
18 19 20 21 22 23 24        
25 26 27 28 29 30          
                     
                     
July   July    
M Tu W Th F Sa Su   12-15TH IRISH DIV 2'S LC DUBLIN  
##       ## ## 1   25-29TH IRISH NATIONAL SUMMER MEET  DUBLIN  
2 3 4 5 6 7 8        
9 10 11 12 13 14 15        
16 17 18 19 20 21 22        
23 24 25 26 27 28 29        
30 31                  
                     
August   August    
M Tu W Th F Sa Su        
## ## 1 2 3 4 5        
6 7 8 9 10 11 12        
13 14 15 16 17 18 19        
20 21 22 23 24 25 26        
27 28 29 30 31            
                     
                     
                     
                     
S IRELAND
CONNACHT
CLUB
GRADED
 
 

www.swimconnacht.com  info@swimconnacht.com   webguy@swimconnacht.com